Estimated value
£323,646
Median £5,678/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,525Median £332,000£405,000
Estimated value: £323,646Last sold (Mar 2017): £270,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near HA2 9DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MERLINS COURT (252A) ALEXANDRA AVENUE HA2 9BZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £314,000 | 60 | £5,233 | E | 87% |
48 IMPERIAL CLOSE HA2 7LN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £243,525 | 62 | £3,928 | E | 85% |
304B ALEXANDRA AVENUE HA2 9DA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £315,200 | 60 | £5,253 | D | 83% |
46 ROWE WALK HA2 9AB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 55 | £6,091 | C | 82% |
29 JASMINE GARDENS HA2 9DE · Flat | Dec 2024 | £335,000 | 55 | £6,091 | D | 82% |
MALVERN COURT (236B) ALEXANDRA AVENUE HA2 9BY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £288,000 | 70 | £4,114 | D | 81% |
19 JASMINE GARDENS HA2 9DE · Flat | Apr 2025 | £285,000 | 58 | £4,914 | C | 81% |
2 HAZELWOOD CLOSE HA2 6HD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 59 | £5,678 | C | 80% |
GLASFRYN HOUSE (FLAT 2) ROXETH HILL HA2 0LD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 63 | £6,429 | D | 79% |