HouseValuation
Home·HA2·Valuation

2, JASMINE GARDENS, HA2 9DE

Flat·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,444

Median £6,538/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,250Median £255,000£338,000
Estimated value: £248,444Last sold (Apr 2017): £260,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HA2 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BARNETTS COURT
HA2 8EU · Flat
Mar 2026£82,00036£2,278C83%
339B TORBAY ROAD
HA2 9QD · Flat
Oct 2025£220,00042£5,238C83%
MACMILLAN COURT (4) RAYNERS LANE
HA2 9TJ · Flat
Jan 2025£81,25042£1,935D79%
CHURCHILL COURT (2) ROXETH GREEN AVENUE
HA2 8BA · Flat
Oct 2025£240,00041£5,854C78%
2A EASTCOTE LANE
HA2 8BP · Flat
May 2025£320,00043£7,442D77%
FONTWELL COURT (6) TORRINGTON DRIVE
HA2 8NZ · Flat
May 2025£310,00041£7,561D77%
108 STANLEY ROAD
HA2 8AZ · Flat
Feb 2025£280,00039£7,179D75%
24 BARNETTS COURT
HA2 8EU · Flat
Jan 2025£85,00034£2,500D74%
TALBOT SKYLINE, 204 - 226 (14) IMPERIAL DRIVE
HA2 7HA · Flat
May 2025£255,00039£6,538C74%
30 DUDLEY GARDENS
HA2 0DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£338,00037£9,135D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address