Estimated value
£602,273
Median £6,209/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £585,000£630,000
Estimated value: £602,273Last sold (Sept 2021): £455,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near HA2 8TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 TORRINGTON DRIVE HA2 8ND · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 91 | £6,703 | D | 90% |
90 SOMERVELL ROAD HA2 8TT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 111 | £3,829 | D | 89% |
8 BRENDON GARDENS HA2 8NE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 86 | £6,163 | D | 88% |
1 WINDSOR CLOSE HA2 8QL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 91 | £6,209 | D | 86% |
61 PARK LANE HA2 8NW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 90 | £6,667 | D | 85% |
46 WESTWOOD AVENUE HA2 8NS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £555,000 | 110 | £5,045 | D | 85% |
88 ARUNDEL DRIVE HA2 8PP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 107 | £5,888 | E | 84% |
161 ARUNDEL DRIVE HA2 8PW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 85 | £6,882 | C | 84% |