HouseValuation
Home·HA2·Valuation

29, TORRINGTON DRIVE, HA2 8ND

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£720,508

Median £6,106/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £630,000£755,000
Estimated value: £720,508Last sold (Nov 2017): £595,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near HA2 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 TORRINGTON DRIVE
HA2 8ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,00091£6,703D90%
90 SOMERVELL ROAD
HA2 8TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000111£3,829D89%
18 SOMERVELL ROAD
HA2 8TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000127£4,882C86%
47 ELMCROFT CRESCENT
HA2 6HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£725,000114£6,360D86%
59 ELMCROFT CRESCENT
HA2 6HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£755,000113£6,681D86%
46 WESTWOOD AVENUE
HA2 8NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£555,000110£5,045D85%
464 PINNER ROAD
HA2 6EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£690,000113£6,106D84%
88 ARUNDEL DRIVE
HA2 8PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£630,000107£5,888E84%
1 PORLOCK AVENUE
HA2 0AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£702,000112£6,268D84%
8 TORRINGTON DRIVE
HA2 8NF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£490,000115£4,261D84%

Dig deeper into this address