HouseValuation
Home·HA2·Valuation

136, IMPERIAL DRIVE, HA2 7HT

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£616,676

Median £6,703/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £624,000£690,000
Estimated value: £616,676Last sold (Sept 2003): £266,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near HA2 7HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 ELM DRIVE
HA2 7BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,00098£6,378D89%
134 ELM DRIVE
HA2 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£640,000101£6,337E88%
26 ROMNEY DRIVE
HA2 7EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£690,00091£7,582D87%
117 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
HA2 7RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,00086£7,093D86%
74 ELM DRIVE
HA2 7BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£660,00093£7,097D86%
21 TORRINGTON DRIVE
HA2 8ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,00091£6,703D85%
87 CHESTER DRIVE
HA2 7PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£614,00092£6,674E84%
53 FERNBROOK DRIVE
HA2 7EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£610,000100£6,100D84%
19 OAKINGTON AVENUE
HA2 7JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£624,00092£6,783D83%
8 BRENDON GARDENS
HA2 8NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,00086£6,163D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address