HouseValuation
Home·HA2·Valuation

19, FERNBROOK DRIVE, HA2 7EE

Detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£564,336

Median £7,838/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,525Median £535,000£615,000
Estimated value: £564,336Last sold (Jul 2002): £285,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near HA2 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96 FERNBROOK DRIVE
HA2 7ED · Detached
Oct 2025£580,00074£7,838D83%
117 ELM DRIVE
HA2 7BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£615,00069£8,913C82%
71 FERNBROOK DRIVE
HA2 7EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,00060£8,500G79%
22 PARKTHORNE DRIVE
HA2 7BU · Detached
Dec 2024£578,00066£8,758E78%
48 IMPERIAL CLOSE
HA2 7LN · Flat
Feb 2026£243,52562£3,928E78%
17 MERTON ROAD
HA2 0AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£535,00067£7,985D77%
87 CHESTER DRIVE
HA2 7PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£614,00092£6,674E75%
19 DUDLEY ROAD
HA2 0PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£449,95062£7,257D74%
49 WARWICK AVENUE
HA2 8RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00070£5,929D74%
241 SOMERVELL ROAD
HA2 8UB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£525,00078£6,731E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address