Estimated value
£477,035
Median £7,339/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £520,000£595,000
Estimated value: £477,035Last sold (Aug 2011): £397,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near HA2 6PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A VERWOOD ROAD HA2 6LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 62 | £7,339 | C | 86% |
16 BYRON HILL ROAD HA2 0HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £521,000 | 73 | £7,137 | D | 85% |
24 KINGS ROAD HA2 9JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 71 | £6,197 | D | 83% |
8 CROWN STREET HA2 0HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £468,000 | 63 | £7,429 | D | 82% |
52 WARGRAVE ROAD HA2 8LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 73 | £6,849 | D | 81% |
13 NEWMAN AVENUE HA2 6FE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 73 | £7,192 | B | 81% |
17 MERTON ROAD HA2 0AA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 67 | £7,985 | D | 80% |
124 ABERCORN CRESCENT HA2 0PU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 73 | £6,849 | D | 80% |
14 THISTLEDENE AVENUE HA2 9HL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 70 | £7,429 | D | 80% |