HouseValuation
Home·HA2·Valuation

91, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, HA2 0PP

Flat·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,338

Median £4,926/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,525Median £335,000£405,000
Estimated value: £310,338Last sold (Aug 2010): £221,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HA2 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
HA2 0PP · Flat
Sept 2025£269,98056£4,821C88%
GLASFRYN HOUSE (FLAT 2) ROXETH HILL
HA2 0LD · Flat
Nov 2025£405,00063£6,429D87%
36 ASHBOURNE AVENUE
HA2 0JS · Flat
Sept 2025£335,00060£5,583D85%
MALVERN COURT (236B) ALEXANDRA AVENUE
HA2 9BY · Flat
Feb 2026£288,00070£4,114D85%
PADDA COURT (14) NORTHOLT ROAD
HA2 0EJ · Flat
Feb 2026£282,00067£4,209B84%
CALLA COURT (FLAT 19) TRANQUIL LANE
HA2 0GX · Flat
Jan 2026£360,00070£5,143B83%
2 HAZELWOOD CLOSE
HA2 6HD · Flat
Mar 2026£335,00059£5,678C83%
SIDDONS HOUSE (3) COTTAGE CLOSE
HA2 0HG · Flat
Jan 2026£275,00074£3,716D83%
50 MANOR WAY
HA2 6BY · Flat
Dec 2025£335,00068£4,926D83%
48 IMPERIAL CLOSE
HA2 7LN · Flat
Feb 2026£243,52562£3,928E82%

Dig deeper into this address