HouseValuation
Home·HA2·Valuation

8, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, HA2 0PH

Semi-detached·105·EPC F
Estimated value
£658,140

Median £6,268/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £640,000£755,000
Estimated value: £658,140Last sold (Sept 2021): £600,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near HA2 0PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PORLOCK AVENUE
HA2 0AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£702,000112£6,268D83%
134 ELM DRIVE
HA2 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£640,000101£6,337E83%
404 PINNER ROAD
HA2 6EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00090£5,333E82%
68 TWYFORD ROAD
HA2 0SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,00098£5,561D81%
140 WELBECK ROAD
HA2 0RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£715,000114£6,272C80%
11 VICTOR ROAD
HA2 6PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000112£4,464E80%
9 VICTOR ROAD
HA2 6PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000116£4,310E80%
47 ELMCROFT CRESCENT
HA2 6HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£725,000114£6,360D80%
104 WARDEN AVENUE
HA2 9LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000106£5,425E80%
59 ELMCROFT CRESCENT
HA2 6HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£755,000113£6,681D80%

Dig deeper into this address