HouseValuation
Home·HA2·Valuation

4, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, HA2 0PH

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£783,740

Median £5,260/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £750,000£860,000
Estimated value: £783,740Last sold (Sept 2009): £337,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near HA2 0PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BLENHEIM ROAD
HA2 7AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£780,000141£5,532D84%
129 WOODLANDS
HA2 6EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£835,000162£5,154C83%
1 PORLOCK AVENUE
HA2 0AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£702,000112£6,268D83%
16 VICARAGE WAY
HA2 7HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£810,000154£5,260D83%
102 YEADING AVENUE
HA2 9RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£630,000140£4,500C83%
17 TWYFORD ROAD
HA2 0SH · Semi-detached
May 2025£745,000129£5,775D82%
18 SOMERVELL ROAD
HA2 8TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000127£4,882C81%
21 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
HA2 7RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£675,000149£4,530D81%
1 COTTAGE CLOSE
HA2 0HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£860,000153£5,621C81%
101 WORPLE WAY
HA2 9SW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000161£4,658D80%

Dig deeper into this address