HouseValuation
Home·HA2·Valuation

53, ASHBOURNE AVENUE, HA2 0JS

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£583,004

Median £6,337/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£467,500Median £610,000£702,000
Estimated value: £583,004Last sold (Dec 2003): £250,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near HA2 0JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 TWYFORD ROAD
HA2 0SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,00098£5,561D87%
9 FERRING CLOSE
HA2 0AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£467,50082£5,701D86%
17 MERTON ROAD
HA2 0AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£535,00067£7,985D85%
21 TORRINGTON DRIVE
HA2 8ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,00091£6,703D85%
58 ELM DRIVE
HA2 7BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,00098£6,378D84%
1 PORLOCK AVENUE
HA2 0AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£702,000112£6,268D83%
8 BRENDON GARDENS
HA2 8NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,00086£6,163D83%
134 ELM DRIVE
HA2 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£640,000101£6,337E83%
26 ROMNEY DRIVE
HA2 7EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£690,00091£7,582D82%
28 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
HA2 0QX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£525,000105£5,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address