Estimated value
£517,509
Median £6,389/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £575,000£610,000
Estimated value: £517,509Last sold (Oct 2012): £275,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near HA1 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
173 HARROW VIEW HA1 4SU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 97 | £5,773 | D | 91% |
4 DRURY ROAD HA1 4BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £597,885 | 89 | £6,718 | D | 91% |
39 SUSSEX ROAD HA1 4LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 93 | £6,290 | C | 88% |
4 RUTLAND ROAD HA1 4JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 92 | £6,359 | D | 88% |
70 BOLTON ROAD HA1 4SA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £568,845 | 90 | £6,321 | D | 87% |
24 BROOK DRIVE HA1 4RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 73 | £6,849 | C | 86% |
54 WALTON ROAD HA1 4UU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 85 | £6,765 | D | 85% |
15 HARLEY CRESCENT HA1 4XQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 76 | £8,026 | D | 84% |
22 LASCELLES AVENUE HA1 4AW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 90 | £6,389 | D | 83% |