HouseValuation
Home·HA1·Valuation

35, WOODLANDS ROAD, HA1 2RT

Flat·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,750

Median £5,750/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £322,000£386,000
Estimated value: £281,750Last sold (Sept 1995): £34,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near HA1 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 ROSSLYN CRESCENT
HA1 2SA · Flat
Oct 2025£322,00056£5,750C86%
24 BRANDRETH COURT
HA1 2JU · Flat
Nov 2025£111,00051£2,176B84%
THE BOLTONS (FLAT 10) PINNER VIEW
HA1 4SD · Flat
Jan 2026£355,00047£7,553C84%
CARNEGIE HOUSE, 21 (FLAT 22) PETERBOROUGH ROAD
HA1 2AX · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00035£5,286C84%
58A ROSSLYN CRESCENT
HA1 2RZ · Flat
Feb 2026£386,00057£6,772C84%
11 BRANDRETH COURT
HA1 2JU · Flat
Feb 2026£82,00040£2,050C84%
ARLESS HOUSE (FLAT 6) CATHERINE PLACE
HA1 2JP · Flat
Jan 2026£380,00057£6,667C83%
17 CYMBELINE COURT
HA1 2HN · Flat
Jul 2025£103,00042£2,452C83%
2 BRANDRETH COURT
HA1 2JU · Flat
Jul 2025£195,00045£4,333C83%
CHARNWOOD COURT (1) PINNER VIEW
HA1 4RD · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00054£6,481C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address