HouseValuation
Home·HA0·Valuation

5, RUGBY AVENUE, HA0 3DF

Detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£653,432

Median £6,344/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £690,000£745,000
Estimated value: £653,432Last sold (Apr 2015): £450,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HA0 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BEAUMONT AVENUE
HA0 3BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000118£5,508C85%
12 ABBOTTS DRIVE
HA0 3SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£690,00097£7,113D83%
135 WATFORD ROAD
HA0 3EZ · Detached
Jun 2025£725,000101£7,178D83%
19 PASTURE CLOSE
HA0 3JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£745,000115£6,478D81%
28 PASTURE CLOSE
HA0 3JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£738,000112£6,589D81%
9 EAST COURT
HA0 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£690,000112£6,161E81%
86 CHARTERHOUSE AVENUE
HA0 3DB · Detached
Mar 2025£590,00093£6,344D81%
19 LANGHAM GARDENS
HA0 3RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£672,000112£6,000D80%
37 PAXFORD ROAD
HA0 3RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,00098£4,694D80%
30 MEDWAY GARDENS
HA0 2RN · Detached
Sept 2025£642,500103£6,238D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address