Estimated value
£400,875
Median £5,345/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £360,000£410,000
Estimated value: £400,875Last sold (Jan 2016): £332,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near HA0 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 GAUNTLETT COURT HA0 2PH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 67 | £4,328 | C | 87% |
2A THURLOW GARDENS HA0 2AQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | C | 86% |
868 - 868A HARROW ROAD HA0 2PX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 82 | £4,512 | D | 85% |
827 HARROW ROAD HA0 2PJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 63 | £5,952 | D | 84% |
15 HARROWDENE CLOSE HA0 2JE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 67 | £6,045 | C | 83% |
GARDEN COURT (2) BYRON ROAD HA0 3NY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 64 | £5,156 | D | 81% |
44 LANTERN CLOSE HA0 2JT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 61 | £3,279 | D | 80% |
11 RAYNERS CLOSE HA0 2JU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 58 | £5,345 | D | 80% |
CAMBRIDGE COURT (5) HARROWDENE ROAD HA0 2JW · Flat | Feb 2025 | £360,000 | 65 | £5,538 | D | 79% |