HouseValuation
Home·GU9·Valuation

2A, ROMAN WAY, GU9 9RF

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£506,199

Median £5,443/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £477,780£797,500
Estimated value: £506,199Last sold (Jul 2024): £454,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GU9 9RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ROMAN WAY
GU9 9RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,000102£4,510D90%
16 BROOKLANDS ROAD
GU9 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000103£4,903D87%
20 ADAMS PARK ROAD
GU9 9QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£519,00091£5,703D87%
65 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE
GU9 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,00079£5,443E85%
49 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE
GU9 9DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00087£5,172D83%
53 UPPER HALE ROAD
GU9 0NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£443,00096£4,615E83%
40 PENFOLD CROFT
GU9 9JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£477,78085£5,621D82%
31 HALE ROAD
GU9 9QQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£615,00096£6,406D82%
77 ROMAN WAY
GU9 9RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00097£4,124E82%
21 CRONDALL LANE
GU9 7BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£797,50088£9,063E82%

Dig deeper into this address