Estimated value
£351,339
Median £4,233/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £400,000£519,000
Estimated value: £351,339Last sold (Mar 2025): £362,500
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near GU9 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 BADSHOT LEA ROAD GU9 9LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 75 | £4,233 | C | 90% |
35 WEYBOURNE ROAD GU9 9ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 92 | £4,402 | D | 86% |
65 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE GU9 9DF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 79 | £5,443 | E | 85% |
9 HILLSIDE LANE GU9 0LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £357,500 | 86 | £4,157 | E | 84% |
77 ROMAN WAY GU9 9RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 97 | £4,124 | E | 82% |
73 ROMAN WAY GU9 9RG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 90 | £3,944 | D | 82% |
24 BARDSLEY DRIVE GU9 8UH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 74 | £4,189 | D | 81% |
20 ADAMS PARK ROAD GU9 9QG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £519,000 | 91 | £5,703 | D | 81% |
122 FARNBOROUGH ROAD GU9 9BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | C | 81% |