HouseValuation
Home·GU9·Valuation

6, COWDEN CLOSE, GU9 9FG

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£514,815

Median £4,903/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £505,000£615,000
Estimated value: £514,815Last sold (Aug 2022): £420,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GU9 9FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BROOKLANDS ROAD
GU9 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000103£4,903D87%
20 ADAMS PARK ROAD
GU9 9QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£519,00091£5,703D87%
42 WEYBOURNE ROAD
GU9 9HG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£470,00099£4,747C84%
48 WOODSIDE ROAD
GU9 9DT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,000120£3,875C84%
1 ROMAN WAY
GU9 9RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,000102£4,510D83%
8 KEEPSAKE CLOSE
GU9 7GS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00099£2,525B83%
18 MONTAGUE MEWS
GU9 7GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,00091£5,769B82%
22 WEY MEADOW CLOSE
GU9 8TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£570,000112£5,089C82%
31 HALE ROAD
GU9 9QQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£615,00096£6,406D82%
40 OLD PARK CLOSE
GU9 0BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,00096£4,563D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address