Estimated value
£576,003
Median £5,703/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £575,000£620,000
Estimated value: £576,003Last sold (Jun 2023): £537,550
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GU9 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BADSHOT PARK GU9 9JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 115 | £5,000 | D | 89% |
28 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE GU9 9DG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 97 | £4,897 | D | 88% |
92 COPSE AVENUE GU9 9DZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £612,500 | 86 | £7,122 | C | 87% |
22 WESTBURY GARDENS GU9 9RN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 98 | £6,327 | D | 86% |
42 SOUTHERN WAY GU9 8DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 100 | £6,100 | D | 85% |
16 BROOKLANDS ROAD GU9 9BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 103 | £4,903 | D | 84% |
1 HEATH LANE GU9 0PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 113 | £5,442 | D | 84% |
20 ADAMS PARK ROAD GU9 9QG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £519,000 | 91 | £5,703 | D | 84% |
8D BROOKLANDS CLOSE GU9 9BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £572,500 | 96 | £5,964 | C | 83% |