HouseValuation
Home·GU9·Valuation

53, UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE, GU9 9DF

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£441,643

Median £5,321/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £430,000£519,000
Estimated value: £441,643Last sold (May 2025): £460,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near GU9 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE
GU9 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,00079£5,443E95%
49 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE
GU9 9DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00087£5,172D93%
20 ADAMS PARK ROAD
GU9 9QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£519,00091£5,703D90%
39 FIELD END
GU9 9HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00078£5,321D89%
40 PENFOLD CROFT
GU9 9JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£477,78085£5,621D85%
16 BROOKLANDS ROAD
GU9 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000103£4,903D84%
11 WESTBURY GARDENS
GU9 9RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00066£5,909D83%
35 WEYBOURNE ROAD
GU9 9ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£405,00092£4,402D83%
29 WHITMORE GREEN
GU9 9AF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£385,00084£4,583D83%
5 WOODSIDE ROAD
GU9 9DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00075£4,467C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address