HouseValuation
Home·GU9·Valuation

46A, UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE, GU9 9DF

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£369,334

Median £5,957/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,775Median £420,000£480,000
Estimated value: £369,334Last sold (Sept 2022): £402,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GU9 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE
GU9 9DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,77554£5,792C93%
CHURCH COTTAGES (5) BADSHOT LEA ROAD
GU9 9LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00066£6,439C89%
11 WESTBURY GARDENS
GU9 9RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00066£5,909D86%
65 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE
GU9 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,00079£5,443E86%
45 WOODSIDE ROAD
GU9 9DT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£417,00070£5,957C84%
19 COURTENAY ROAD
GU9 9DN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£380,00069£5,507C83%
12 SHADY NOOK
GU9 0DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00068£6,176C82%
31A UPPER WAY
GU9 8RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00069£6,232C82%
14 FERNHILL LANE
GU9 0JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00069£6,957D82%
5 SPRINGHOLM CLOSE
GU9 9NX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,00066£5,530D81%

Dig deeper into this address