Estimated value
£317,813
Median £7,391/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £325,000£365,000
Estimated value: £317,813Last sold (Nov 2023): £241,100
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 39 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 AYLING COURT GU9 9TF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £292,500 | 49 | £5,969 | C | 85% |
116 FARNBOROUGH ROAD GU9 9BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 37 | £6,486 | D | 83% |
26 BEAR LANE GU9 7LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 42 | £8,095 | D | 82% |
5 LOWNDES BUILDINGS GU9 7JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 40 | £9,125 | D | 82% |
53 ABBEY STREET GU9 7RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 41 | £7,927 | D | 81% |
15 AYLING COURT GU9 9TF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £187,000 | 39 | £4,795 | C | 79% |
22 MEAD LANE GU9 7DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £333,000 | 40 | £8,325 | D | 77% |
15 THE FERNS GU9 0NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £219,950 | 54 | £4,073 | E | 77% |
6 FIELD END GU9 9HZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 48 | £6,458 | C | 76% |
4 VICARAGE LANE GU9 8HN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £340,000 | 46 | £7,391 | D | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address