HouseValuation
Home·GU9·Valuation

78, FARNBOROUGH ROAD, GU9 9BE

Semi-detached·36·EPC D
Estimated value
£233,496

Median £6,486/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £333,000£519,000
Estimated value: £233,496Last sold (Apr 2008): £147,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near GU9 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 FARNBOROUGH ROAD
GU9 9BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,00037£6,486D80%
5 LOWNDES BUILDINGS
GU9 7JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00040£9,125D79%
53 ABBEY STREET
GU9 7RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00041£7,927D78%
15 AYLING COURT
GU9 9TF · Terraced
Aug 2025£187,00039£4,795C76%
22 MEAD LANE
GU9 7DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£333,00040£8,325D74%
26 BEAR LANE
GU9 7LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00042£8,095D73%
16 BROOKLANDS ROAD
GU9 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000103£4,903D72%
20 ADAMS PARK ROAD
GU9 9QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£519,00091£5,703D72%
53C ALMA LANE
GU9 0LT · Flat
Jan 2026£187,00040£4,675D72%
32 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE
GU9 9DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,77554£5,792C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address