HouseValuation
Home·GU9·Valuation

53, SOUTHERN WAY, GU9 8DF

Detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£706,440

Median £4,872/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £760,000£1,135,000
Estimated value: £706,440Last sold (Sept 2022): £875,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GU9 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 SOUTHERN WAY
GU9 8DF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000181£2,431C90%
28A VICARAGE HILL
GU9 8HJ · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000157£3,503D87%
3 HOLLAND CLOSE
GU9 8DT · Detached
Jan 2026£1,135,000138£8,225D86%
6 EDWARD ROAD
GU9 8NP · Detached
Jan 2026£864,650124£6,973B86%
21 THE CRESCENT
GU9 0LG · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000128£4,805C85%
23 GROVE END ROAD
GU9 8RD · Detached
Nov 2025£760,000156£4,872D84%
28 ST JOHNS ROAD
GU9 8NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000149£6,208C83%
LITTLE ACORNS, 6 FOLLY LANE SOUTH
GU9 0BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000165£4,394C83%
7 WINDERMERE WAY
GU9 0DE · Detached
Dec 2025£622,000133£4,677C83%
25 GREEN LANE
GU9 8PY · Detached
Jun 2025£868,250126£6,891C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address