HouseValuation
Home·GU9·Valuation

44, SOUTHERN WAY, GU9 8DF

Detached·181·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,131,250

Median £6,250/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £1,175,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £1,131,250Last sold (Feb 2026): £440,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near GU9 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28A VICARAGE HILL
GU9 8HJ · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000157£3,503D87%
68 FIRGROVE HILL
GU9 8LW · Detached
Jan 2026£1,350,000204£6,618D86%
16 STONEYFIELDS
GU9 8DU · Detached
Jan 2026£1,800,000180£10,000D86%
22 BRIDGEFIELD
GU9 8AN · Detached
Sept 2025£1,175,000188£6,250C85%
63 SHORTHEATH ROAD
GU9 8SH · Detached
Dec 2025£1,200,000167£7,186D85%
4 SHORTHEATH CREST
GU9 8SA · Detached
Sept 2025£1,144,000169£6,769C85%
GLENWOOD (4) NUTSHELL LANE
GU9 0FE · Detached
Jan 2026£705,000200£3,525C84%
23 GROVE END ROAD
GU9 8RD · Detached
Nov 2025£760,000156£4,872D84%
GREYSTONES LONGLEY ROAD
GU9 8LZ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,240,000202£6,139C84%
LITTLE ACORNS, 6 FOLLY LANE SOUTH
GU9 0BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000165£4,394C83%

Dig deeper into this address