Estimated value
£332,934
Median £7,927/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £333,000£377,000
Estimated value: £332,934Last sold (Dec 2008): £157,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near GU9 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 BEAR LANE GU9 7LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 42 | £8,095 | D | 85% |
5 LOWNDES BUILDINGS GU9 7JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 40 | £9,125 | D | 85% |
53 ABBEY STREET GU9 7RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 41 | £7,927 | D | 84% |
4 VICARAGE LANE GU9 8HN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £340,000 | 46 | £7,391 | D | 83% |
94 BARDSLEY DRIVE GU9 8UH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £262,500 | 43 | £6,105 | C | 81% |
116 FARNBOROUGH ROAD GU9 9BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 37 | £6,486 | D | 81% |
22 MEAD LANE GU9 7DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £333,000 | 40 | £8,325 | D | 80% |
9 AYLING COURT GU9 9TF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £292,500 | 49 | £5,969 | C | 77% |
15 AYLING COURT GU9 9TF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £187,000 | 39 | £4,795 | C | 77% |