HouseValuation
Home·GU9·Valuation

29, WAVERLEY LANE, GU9 8BB

Detached·295·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,886,525

Median £6,395/m² in your area × 295 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £1,650,000£2,350,000
Estimated value: £1,886,525Last sold (Sept 2016): £1,018,532

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GU9 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SHORTHEATH ROAD
GU9 8SR · Detached
Jan 2026£1,880,000294£6,395C89%
91 BROOMLEAF ROAD
GU9 8DH · Detached
Sept 2025£1,510,000292£5,171C85%
ORCHARD HOUSE, 18A GREAT AUSTINS
GU9 8JQ · Detached
Aug 2025£2,350,000334£7,036C84%
OVERWOOD HOUSE OLD COMPTON LANE
GU9 8EH · Detached
Aug 2025£2,075,000339£6,121C84%
29 BROOMLEAF ROAD
GU9 8DG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,560,000241£6,473C83%
14 OLD PARK LANE
GU9 0AH · Detached
Mar 2026£1,150,000272£4,228D83%
CHARLTON HOUSE SEARLE ROAD
GU9 8LJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,740,000259£6,718D81%
15 ABBOTS RIDE
GU9 8HY · Detached
Feb 2026£1,650,000210£7,857D81%
44 SOUTHERN WAY
GU9 8DF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000181£2,431C78%
1 GREEN LANE
GU9 8PT · Detached
Aug 2025£1,250,000212£5,896C78%

Dig deeper into this address