Estimated value
£685,062
Median £5,437/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £578,000£850,000
Estimated value: £685,062Last sold (Aug 2015): £640,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near GU9 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 AUSTINS COTTAGES GU9 7BA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 132 | £4,242 | C | 91% |
50 ST GEORGES ROAD GU9 8NB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £710,000 | 128 | £5,547 | D | 83% |
5 ALMA WAY GU9 0QN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £578,000 | 131 | £4,412 | D | 83% |
22 WEY MEADOW CLOSE GU9 8TX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 112 | £5,089 | C | 82% |
8 KEEPSAKE CLOSE GU9 7GS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 99 | £2,525 | B | 82% |
21 CONISTON DRIVE GU9 0DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 121 | £4,463 | D | 82% |
44 RIDGWAY ROAD GU9 8NW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 127 | £6,693 | D | 82% |
18 MONTAGUE MEWS GU9 7GF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 91 | £5,769 | B | 81% |