HouseValuation
Home·GU8·Valuation

2, SOMERSET CLOSE, GU8 6FB

Semi-detached·96·EPC B
Estimated value
£530,496

Median £5,526/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £525,000£650,000
Estimated value: £530,496Last sold (Nov 2025): £550,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GU8 6FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SOMERSET CLOSE
GU8 6FB · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£535,00096£5,573B83%
31 OCKFIELDS
GU8 5JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00095£5,526C81%
PATRON HOOKLEY LANE
GU8 6JE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£595,000102£5,833C80%
27 UPPER MANOR ROAD
GU8 5JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£517,00085£6,082C80%
LAVENDER COTTAGE PETWORTH ROAD
GU8 4UU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00098£5,357D80%
27 ELMSIDE
GU8 5EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00091£5,055D79%
29 CHERRY TREE ROAD
GU8 5AX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£438,000106£4,132B79%
34 WEST HILL
GU8 6DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000117£5,556D79%
1 MORTIMORE VILLAS
GU8 4RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00097£5,155D78%
10 BROOMFIELD
GU8 6HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00078£5,128D77%

Dig deeper into this address