HouseValuation
Home·GU8·Valuation

1, ESMOND PLACE, GU8 4RT

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£493,170

Median £5,802/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £475,000£650,000
Estimated value: £493,170Last sold (Apr 2012): £250,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near GU8 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ESMOND PLACE
GU8 4RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,00099£5,808D91%
4 NEWLANDS
GU8 5LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£434,00085£5,106D85%
MILFORD COTTAGE MEWS THE LAWNS
GU8 5HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,00081£5,802D84%
20 OCKFIELDS
GU8 5JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00074£5,405D84%
1 MORTIMORE VILLAS
GU8 4RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00097£5,155D83%
MAYTREE COTTAGE WOODLANDS ROAD
GU8 4HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£650,00083£7,831E83%
FARLEIGH COTTAGE THE GREEN
GU8 4LY · Terraced
Mar 2025£475,00081£5,864D81%
THE GABLES (1) WOODSIDE ROAD
GU8 4RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,00095£6,474D80%
18 OCKFIELDS
GU8 5JT · Terraced
Sept 2025£385,00077£5,000D80%
7 ORCHARD CLOSE
GU8 6EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£460,00080£5,750C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address