HouseValuation
Home·GU8·Valuation

7, GRIGGS MEADOW, GU8 4ND

Semi-detached·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£609,840

Median £5,808/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £615,000£685,000
Estimated value: £609,840Last sold (Dec 2022): £417,600

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near GU8 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LAVENDER COTTAGE PETWORTH ROAD
GU8 4UU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00098£5,357D88%
LAURELS WOODSIDE ROAD
GU8 4RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,000102£6,471E87%
1 MILL LANE
GU8 4SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£640,000108£5,926E87%
1 MORTIMORE VILLAS
GU8 4RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00097£5,155D86%
BEECH HILL COTTAGES (2) WOODLANDS ROAD
GU8 4HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£685,00092£7,446E85%
THE GABLES (1) WOODSIDE ROAD
GU8 4RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,00095£6,474D83%
34 WEST HILL
GU8 6DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000117£5,556D83%
SHOMER COTTAGE, 2 FISHER LANE
GU8 4TE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000115£4,348F82%
2 ESMOND PLACE
GU8 4RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,00099£5,808D82%
27 ELMSIDE
GU8 5EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00091£5,055D82%