HouseValuation
Home·GU8·Valuation

35, GRIGGS MEADOW, GU8 4ND

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£499,035

Median £5,871/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £525,000£685,000
Estimated value: £499,035Last sold (Nov 2019): £350,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near GU8 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MORTIMORE VILLAS
GU8 4RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00097£5,155D89%
THE GABLES (1) WOODSIDE ROAD
GU8 4RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,00095£6,474D86%
27 ELMSIDE
GU8 5EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00091£5,055D85%
10 WOODBERRY CLOSE
GU8 4SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00071£5,141D85%
LAVENDER COTTAGE PETWORTH ROAD
GU8 4UU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00098£5,357D85%
18 QUEENS MEAD
GU8 4UQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,00078£7,051D85%
10 BROOMFIELD
GU8 6HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00078£5,128D84%
11 CROFTS CLOSE
GU8 4SG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£567,00084£6,750D83%
MERVIL COTTAGE MALTHOUSE LANE
GU8 4HG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£522,50089£5,871D83%
BEECH HILL COTTAGES (2) WOODLANDS ROAD
GU8 4HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£685,00092£7,446E82%