HouseValuation
Home·GU8·Valuation

WINDWAYS, THE GREEN, GU8 4NB

Terraced·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£352,200

Median £5,870/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,500Median £375,000£415,000
Estimated value: £352,200Last sold (Dec 2013): £210,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near GU8 4NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WOODPECKERS
GU8 5DL · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,00059£6,356D82%
ROSE COTTAGES (1) THE STREET
GU8 4JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,00065£5,692F82%
50 BADGERS CROSS
GU8 5DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00061£6,393C81%
8 BUSDENS LANE
GU8 5JR · Terraced
Sept 2025£405,00069£5,870D80%
25 BUSDENS WAY
GU8 5JP · Terraced
Dec 2025£415,00068£6,103C80%
10 WOODBERRY CLOSE
GU8 4SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00071£5,141D79%
30 CHURCH ROAD
GU8 5JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00072£5,208D78%
ROSE COTTAGES (3) THE STREET
GU8 4JG · Terraced
Aug 2025£380,00065£5,846F78%
21 LOWER MANOR ROAD
GU8 5JH · Terraced
Jul 2025£365,00058£6,293D78%
ARDINGTON COURTYARD (6) ROKE LANE
GU8 5NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,50067£5,336D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address