HouseValuation
Home·GU7·Valuation

63, GEORGE ROAD, GU7 3LU

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£584,448

Median £6,088/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £517,500£675,000
Estimated value: £584,448Last sold (Jul 2019): £440,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near GU7 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 HALLAM ROAD
GU7 3HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£598,25089£6,722C89%
4 FIELD PLACE
GU7 3LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000109£6,193C87%
79 GEORGE ROAD
GU7 3LU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,00092£5,435B87%
12 BROADWATER LANE
GU7 3JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00088£5,568C87%
22 CLOVER LEA
GU7 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00088£5,398D86%
47 SILO ROAD
GU7 3PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00082£5,854D86%
36 HAWTHORN ROAD
GU7 2NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£517,50085£6,088C85%
22 LONG GORE
GU7 3TE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£632,000100£6,320C85%
16 BINSCOMBE CRESCENT
GU7 3RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00082£5,000D85%
96 MEADROW
GU7 3HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£547,50086£6,366D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address