HouseValuation
Home·GU7·Valuation

45, SUMMERS ROAD, GU7 3BD

Semi-detached·167·EPC E
Estimated value
£854,038

Median £5,114/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£592,500Median £805,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £854,038Last sold (Aug 1998): £126,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GU7 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CLOVER LEA
GU7 3QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000151£4,967C83%
56 SUMMERS ROAD
GU7 3BD · Detached
Dec 2025£592,500132£4,489E82%
5 NURSERY ROAD
GU7 3JU · Detached
Mar 2026£667,000144£4,632D82%
12 BINSCOMBE LANE
GU7 3PN · Detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000162£6,173E82%
29 LONG GORE
GU7 3TE · Detached
Dec 2025£610,000153£3,987D79%
LIBERTY LODGE TUESLEY LANE
GU7 1SE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£800,000167£4,790D77%
69 BINSCOMBE LANE
GU7 3QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£805,000143£5,629D77%
5 DUNCOMBE ROAD
GU7 1SF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,000,000149£6,711F77%
18 HALLAM ROAD
GU7 3HW · Detached
Jan 2026£985,000142£6,937C77%
36 CROWNPITS LANE
GU7 1PB · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000176£5,114D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address