Estimated value
£399,912
Median £7,016/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £429,000£442,000
Estimated value: £399,912Last sold (Jun 2022): £387,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near GU7 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 REDWING AVENUE GU7 3RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 50 | £6,100 | D | 90% |
8 SUMMERS ROAD GU7 3BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,199 | 68 | £6,326 | D | 89% |
25 SUMMERS ROAD GU7 3BB · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £410,000 | 63 | £6,508 | D | 86% |
44 FARNCOMBE STREET GU7 3LJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 53 | £8,302 | D | 86% |
20 TOWN END CLOSE GU7 1DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £442,000 | 63 | £7,016 | D | 85% |
183 BRIGHTON ROAD GU7 1PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 61 | £6,967 | D | 85% |
55 CATTESHALL LANE GU7 1JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £429,000 | 62 | £6,919 | D | 84% |
2 WIGGINS YARD GU7 1HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £414,000 | 59 | £7,017 | D | 84% |
5 ST JOHNS STREET GU7 3EH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 58 | £7,414 | D | 84% |