Estimated value
£523,568
Median £6,088/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,000Median £495,000£590,000
Estimated value: £523,568Last sold (Sept 2008): £315,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near GU7 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 COOPERS RISE GU7 2NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 81 | £5,062 | C | 89% |
7 WOODCOTE GU7 2EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 88 | £5,795 | C | 89% |
2B RICHMOND ROAD GU7 2ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 89 | £6,629 | B | 85% |
36 HAWTHORN ROAD GU7 2NE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £517,500 | 85 | £6,088 | C | 84% |
34 KINGS ROAD GU7 3ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,500 | 74 | £6,088 | C | 84% |
28 SQUIRRELS CLOSE GU7 3RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £407,000 | 88 | £4,625 | C | 84% |
50 HARE LANE GU7 3EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 96 | £4,948 | C | 84% |
21 ROBIN HILL GU7 2HL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 81 | £6,481 | C | 83% |
26 QUARRY HILL GU7 2NW · Terraced | May 2025 | £485,000 | 81 | £5,988 | C | 82% |