HouseValuation
Home·GU7·Valuation

157, PEPERHAROW ROAD, GU7 2PR

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£474,174

Median £5,854/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,628Median £500,000£595,000
Estimated value: £474,174Last sold (May 2019): £495,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near GU7 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 FARNCOMBE HILL
GU7 2AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£595,00086£6,919E87%
36 HAWTHORN ROAD
GU7 2NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£517,50085£6,088C84%
21 ROBIN HILL
GU7 2HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00081£6,481C83%
APRIL COTTAGE, 23 POUND LANE
GU7 1BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,62893£3,340D82%
8 DEAN ROAD
GU7 2PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£562,000100£5,620D82%
22 CLOVER LEA
GU7 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00088£5,398D82%
47 SILO ROAD
GU7 3PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00082£5,854D81%
16 PADFOOT ROAD
GU7 2FQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00079£5,759B80%
13 HALLAM ROAD
GU7 3HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,00085£5,882E80%
41 UPPER QUEEN STREET
GU7 1DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,00087£5,690D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address