HouseValuation
Home·GU7·Valuation

30, PEPERHAROW ROAD, GU7 2PH

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£691,260

Median £5,620/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£437,500Median £620,000£805,000
Estimated value: £691,260Last sold (Oct 2025): £658,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GU7 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ORMONDE ROAD
GU7 2EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£750,000114£6,579D87%
PLUM COTTAGE, 192 OCKFORD RIDGE
GU7 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000118£5,254C87%
16 WOODSTOCK GROVE
GU7 2AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000109£5,229E86%
8 DEAN ROAD
GU7 2PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£562,000100£5,620D85%
4 MILTONS CRESCENT
GU7 2NS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£585,000106£5,519D84%
9 SHACKSTEAD LANE
GU7 1RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£665,000113£5,885D84%
19 TOWN END STREET
GU7 1BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£799,000129£6,194D82%
ANVIL COTTAGES (12) CATTESHALL LANE
GU7 1LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000115£4,174C82%
5 RIVERMEAD WALK
GU7 1GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£805,000139£5,791C82%
HILL COURT (18) BALLFIELD ROAD
GU7 2HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£437,500115£3,804C81%