HouseValuation
Home·GU7·Valuation

3, MAY CLOSE, GU7 2NU

Semi-detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£674,100

Median £5,350/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £620,000£799,000
Estimated value: £674,100Last sold (Apr 2025): £510,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near GU7 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WOODSTOCK GROVE
GU7 2AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000109£5,229E89%
18 ORMONDE ROAD
GU7 2EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£750,000114£6,579D84%
PLUM COTTAGE, 192 OCKFORD RIDGE
GU7 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000118£5,254C84%
30 PEPERHAROW ROAD
GU7 2PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£658,000123£5,350D83%
8 DEAN ROAD
GU7 2PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£562,000100£5,620D82%
9 SHACKSTEAD LANE
GU7 1RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£665,000113£5,885D81%
54 COOPERS RISE
GU7 2NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£460,000109£4,220E80%
58 LONG GORE
GU7 3TQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£535,000111£4,820E80%
19 TOWN END STREET
GU7 1BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£799,000129£6,194D80%
ANVIL COTTAGES (12) CATTESHALL LANE
GU7 1LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000115£4,174C79%