Estimated value
£388,773
Median £6,171/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £432,000£581,250
Estimated value: £388,773Last sold (Mar 2021): £570,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near GU7 2FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CLIFFE ROAD GU7 2JX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 70 | £6,786 | D | 81% |
26 FURZE LANE GU7 3NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 65 | £6,385 | D | 78% |
41 GREENSAND PLACE GU7 3FH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 72 | £6,875 | B | 78% |
16 PADFOOT ROAD GU7 2FQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 79 | £5,759 | B | 77% |
4 ROSA CLOSE GU7 2FW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £581,250 | 51 | £11,397 | B | 77% |
27 WARREN ROAD GU7 3SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £418,500 | 72 | £5,813 | F | 76% |
60 EASHING LANE GU7 2LB · Detached | May 2025 | £345,000 | 56 | £6,161 | D | 76% |
9 CLIFFE ROAD GU7 2JX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £390,000 | 72 | £5,417 | D | 75% |
29 WILLOW ROAD GU7 3SP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £432,000 | 70 | £6,171 | D | 74% |
49 COOPERS RISE GU7 2NH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 92 | £4,674 | C | 74% |