HouseValuation
Home·GU7·Valuation

52, OCK WAY, GU7 2FL

Detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£698,816

Median £5,728/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £707,000£810,000
Estimated value: £698,816Last sold (Nov 2022): £780,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GU7 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30B CHALK ROAD
GU7 2AD · Detached
Dec 2025£707,000112£6,313C85%
22 HORNBEAM WAY
GU7 2FN · Detached
Jul 2025£796,500119£6,693B84%
38 OCK WAY
GU7 2FL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£623,000110£5,664B83%
1 CHERVIL CLOSE
GU7 1PS · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000125£6,400B83%
50 OCK WAY
GU7 2FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,000103£5,728B82%
PLUM COTTAGE, 192 OCKFORD RIDGE
GU7 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000118£5,254C81%
SOMERLEY ORMONDE ROAD
GU7 2EU · Detached
Jul 2025£781,000139£5,619C81%
49 COOPERS RISE
GU7 2NH · Detached
Jan 2026£430,00092£4,674C80%
24 OCK WAY
GU7 2FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000101£5,644B80%
ORCHARD COTTAGE DEAN ROAD
GU7 2PJ · Detached
Jul 2025£810,000120£6,750C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address