Estimated value
£418,020
Median £6,967/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £414,000£442,000
Estimated value: £418,020Last sold (Dec 2000): £125,100
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near GU7 1XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 OLD BARN VIEW GU7 1YR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 54 | £5,648 | C | 90% |
20 TOWN END CLOSE GU7 1DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £442,000 | 63 | £7,016 | D | 87% |
183 BRIGHTON ROAD GU7 1PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 61 | £6,967 | D | 87% |
43 CATTESHALL LANE GU7 1JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 58 | £7,328 | C | 87% |
55 CATTESHALL LANE GU7 1JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £429,000 | 62 | £6,919 | D | 86% |
2 WIGGINS YARD GU7 1HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £414,000 | 59 | £7,017 | D | 86% |
124 BRIGHTON ROAD GU7 1PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 51 | £7,843 | D | 86% |
FLAX COTTAGE, 90 OCKFORD ROAD GU7 1RF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £313,000 | 54 | £5,796 | D | 84% |
24 OLD BARN VIEW GU7 1YR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 59 | £6,695 | C | 84% |