Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£3,000Median £625,000£4,487,968
Last sold (May 2021): £1,161,932
Sales near GU6 8WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WAGON BARN SMITHBROOK GU6 8LH · Other | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
17 TRELAWNE DRIVE GU6 8BS · Other | Aug 2025 | £592,500 | 117 | £5,064 | E | 69% |
TICKNERS HEATH (COBDENS HOLLOW) DUNSFOLD ROAD GU6 8HU · Other | Jul 2025 | £2,150,000 | 292 | £7,363 | E | 69% |
BELWETHERS CHURCH LANE GU6 8AR · Other | Jul 2025 | £975,000 | 352 | £2,770 | E | 69% |
GREENACRE STOVOLDS HILL GU6 8LE · Other | Jul 2025 | £3,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
CROSSWAYS DUNSFOLD ROAD GU6 8JB · Other | Apr 2025 | £400,000 | 98 | £4,082 | E | 66% |
16 TIFFANY CLOSE GU6 8XG · Other | Feb 2025 | £4,487,968 | 96 | £46,750 | B | 65% |
8 HEWITTS ROAD GU6 8US · Flat | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 54 | £4,167 | B | 64% |
10 ST JAMES'S PLACE GU6 8RP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 133 | £4,699 | C | 63% |
MERI COTTAGE THE COMMON GU6 8NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £705,000 | 100 | £7,050 | C | 63% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address