Estimated value
£280,736
Median £4,528/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £275,000£640,000
Estimated value: £280,736Last sold (Feb 2019): £207,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near GU6 8TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HEWITTS ROAD GU6 8US · Flat | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 54 | £4,167 | B | 88% |
MANNS LODGE, 10 (FLAT 2) VICTORIA ROAD GU6 8AD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 56 | £11,429 | C | 86% |
10 RODING CLOSE GU6 8TE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 59 | £4,746 | C | 85% |
13 FURNISS COURT GU6 8TN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 63 | £4,365 | C | 85% |
2 GRANTLEY VILLAS GU6 8RZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £163,000 | 65 | £2,508 | C | 84% |
50 HAILEY PLACE GU6 7EQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 69 | £3,043 | C | 84% |
PAVILION COURT (11) EAST VIEW LANE GU6 8SU · Flat | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | C | 83% |
8 JACKSON CLOSE GU6 8TQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £295,000 | 61 | £4,836 | C | 83% |
LITTLE PENROSE, 5 (2) VICTORIA ROAD GU6 8SP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 53 | £4,528 | E | 81% |