HouseValuation
Home·GU6·Valuation

6, CRANLEIGH MEAD, GU6 7JS

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£399,000

Median £5,700/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £427,500£495,000
Estimated value: £399,000Last sold (Nov 2021): £350,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GU6 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 WYPHURST ROAD
GU6 7AX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£292,50072£4,063C83%
45 HEWITTS ROAD
GU6 8US · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00075£5,400B81%
4 WILLIAMS PLACE
GU6 7RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£350,00079£4,430D80%
5 MORGAN DRIVE
GU6 8FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00077£5,844B80%
MONTAGUE COTTAGES (1) FARTHINGHAM LANE
GU6 7QN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,00065£6,923D79%
85 WYPHURST ROAD
GU6 7AX · Flat
Mar 2026£290,00073£3,973C79%
55 KILLICKS
GU6 7DY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00059£5,508C78%
8 FAWLEY CLOSE
GU6 7JP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£427,50075£5,700E78%
5 KINGS ROAD
GU6 7JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£485,00073£6,644C78%
ROSE COTTAGES (1) GUILDFORD ROAD
GU6 8LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£495,00078£6,346C78%

Dig deeper into this address