HouseValuation
Home·GU6·Valuation

7, SUMMERLANDS, GU6 7BL

Detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£492,704

Median £5,536/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £500,000£625,000
Estimated value: £492,704Last sold (Jun 2023): £575,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near GU6 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 OLD BAKERY COURT
GU6 7RY · Detached
Feb 2026£500,00088£5,682D90%
4 WILLIAMS PLACE
GU6 7RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£350,00079£4,430D89%
4 ORCHARD GARDENS
GU6 7LG · Detached
Dec 2025£625,00083£7,530D88%
70 NEW PARK ROAD
GU6 7JN · Detached
Jan 2026£465,00084£5,536C86%
9A THE DRIVE
GU6 7LY · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000100£5,400D85%
LEYCROFT BOOKHURST ROAD
GU6 7DW · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000113£4,956D84%
24 SUMMERLANDS
GU6 7BP · Detached
Nov 2025£460,00083£5,542E84%
11 SUMMERLANDS
GU6 7BL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£500,00092£5,435D83%
14 PARK DRIVE
GU6 7HB · Detached
May 2025£422,50092£4,592D82%
21 OVERFORD DRIVE
GU6 8BJ · Detached
Jan 2026£605,00097£6,237C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address