HouseValuation
Home·GU52·Valuation

9, NORTHFIELD ROAD, GU52 6EA

Semi-detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£649,165

Median £4,477/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£508,000Median £615,000£705,000
Estimated value: £649,165Last sold (Jan 2025): £540,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GU52 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HEATHER DRIVE
GU52 6LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000131£4,847C89%
11 RYELAW ROAD
GU52 6HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£587,500164£3,582C89%
16 VIVIAN CLOSE
GU52 6AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£685,000150£4,567C88%
1 FERNDALE ROAD
GU52 6LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£615,000147£4,184C88%
55 AWARD ROAD
GU52 6HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000158£4,272C88%
16 ELIZABETH DRIVE
GU52 6HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£508,000140£3,629C87%
19 RYEBECK ROAD
GU52 6HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£519,305116£4,477C83%
122 AWARD ROAD
GU52 6QD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£705,000134£5,261D82%
41 CONIFER CLOSE
GU52 6LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,000109£4,725D82%
2 FERBIES
GU52 6TN · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000147£3,741D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address