HouseValuation
Home·GU5·Valuation

40, LINERSH WOOD, GU5 0EE

Detached·177·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,113,153

Median £6,289/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£805,000Median £1,000,000£1,160,000
Estimated value: £1,113,153Last sold (Aug 1999): £427,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GU5 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DARTMEET BIRTLEY ROAD
GU5 0JA · Detached
Dec 2025£805,000156£5,160D88%
THE DELL, 16 LINERSH WOOD
GU5 0EE · Detached
Aug 2025£1,150,000155£7,419C87%
MULBERRY BARTON ROAD
GU5 0EB · Detached
Sept 2025£990,000162£6,111D85%
BARGATE SNOWDENHAM LINKS ROAD
GU5 0BX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000196£5,357E82%
SUMMER WOOD, 43 LINERSH WOOD CLOSE
GU5 0EQ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,160,000175£6,629C81%
STABLE COTTAGE HOOK LANE
GU5 9QQ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000173£6,647D81%
46 NEW ROAD
GU5 0SE · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000138£6,522C81%
DALEWOOD BLACKHEATH LANE
GU5 0PN · Detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000159£6,289C81%
CROWN COTTAGE GOSDEN COMMON
GU5 0AQ · Detached
Mar 2025£940,000173£5,434D80%
1 NEW ROAD
GU5 0SF · Detached
Jul 2025£1,000,000197£5,076C80%