HouseValuation
Home·GU5·Valuation

19, WINDRUSH CLOSE, GU5 0BB

Terraced·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£660,660

Median £5,460/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £593,500£900,000
Estimated value: £660,660Last sold (Mar 2025): £490,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GU5 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BIRTLEY ROAD
GU5 0JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£477,00093£5,129C84%
4 WINDRUSH CLOSE
GU5 0BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00087£5,460D83%
THE TANNERY (4) QUEEN STREET
GU5 9DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£660,000124£5,323B83%
7 WINDRUSH CLOSE
GU5 0BB · Terraced
Aug 2025£400,00086£4,651D82%
44 EASTWOOD ROAD
GU5 0DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£737,000155£4,755D80%
NETLEY MILL (2) GOMSHALL LANE
GU5 9JT · Terraced
Jul 2025£900,000130£6,923C79%
ORCHARD COTTAGES (1) MILL LANE
GU5 0JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£593,50088£6,744C78%
46 NEW ROAD
GU5 0SE · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000138£6,522C78%
21 OLD RECTORY CLOSE
GU5 0JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00068£5,882C78%
FALCON COTTAGE
GU5 0PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000108£5,093E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address